Accident Summary Nr: 105874.015 - Employees was injured after a flash fire occurred

Accident Summary Nr: 105874.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 05/19/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1318150.01505/19/2018333999Universal Plant Services

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 19, 2019, an employee was in an area doing equipment survey. The reactor overpressured and relief valve opened and a fire occurred. There were no injuries.

Keywords: Fire, Reactor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1318150.015 35 M Non Hospitalized injury Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale