Accident Summary Nr: 105874.015 - Employees was injured after a flash fire occurred
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1318150.015 | 05/19/2018 | 333999 | Universal Plant Services |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 19, 2019, an employee was in an area doing equipment survey. The reactor overpressured and relief valve opened and a fire occurred. There were no injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318150.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |