Accident Summary Nr: 105865.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall

Accident Summary Nr: 105865.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 04/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1318100.01505/24/2018621610Epic Health Services

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on April 9, 2018, Employee #1 was walking along and fell. He suffered a fractured left hip when he struck the floor. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1318100.015 68 F Hospitalized injury Licensed practical nurses