Accident Summary Nr: 105859.015 - Employee is troubleshooting an electrical power supply and r
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1318032.015 | 05/22/2018 | 522210 | Gemalto |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on May 16, 2018, an employee was troubleshooting a power supply and came into contact with 230 VAC. The employee received an electrical shock and was hospitalized with several burns.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318032.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |