Accident Summary Nr: 105857.015 - Employee is killed when caught between a tractor trailer and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318033.015 | 05/23/2018 | 484220 | Roth Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 22, 2018, an employee was connecting a chain to the front of a tractor trailer and a front end loader. The front end loader reversed while the employee was hooking up the chain. The employee was caught between the tractor trailer and the front end loader and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1318033.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: |