Accident Summary Nr: 105851.015 - Nine employees are injured when flash fire occurr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317992.015 | 05/19/2018 | 332996 | Turner Industries |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 19, 2018, five employees were injuried and they sustained burns, contusions, and lacerations when a relief valve on reactor opened and released flammable material that was ignited.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317992.015 | 30 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 2 | 1317992.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 3 | 1317992.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 4 | 1317992.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 5 | 1317992.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 6 | 1317992.015 | 27 | F | Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 7 | 1317992.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 8 | 1317992.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 9 | 1317992.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | |
| 10 | 1317992.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers |