Accident Summary Nr: 105850.015 - Employee fractures wrist when caught in a press brake
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1317998.015 | 05/21/2018 | 332313 | Amhawk Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 7, 2018, Employee #1 was adjusting the guides on a press brake. The employee did not turn the machine off while he was performing the adjustment. He became caught in the press brake and sustained a fracture to his wrist. No hospitalization was needed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1317998.015 | 37 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |