Accident Summary Nr: 105810.015 - Employee is electrocuted while installing conduit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317724.015 | 05/22/2018 | 238210 | J.E. Richards, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on May 23, 2018, an employee was installing a flexible all-weather electrical conduit when he was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | 12 | 120 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1317724.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |