Accident Summary Nr: 105775.015 - Employee catches hip on conveyor as he crawls underneath it

Accident Summary Nr: 105775.015 -- Report ID: 0215800 -- Event Date: 05/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1317445.01505/22/2018311920Redco Foods, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:55 p.m. on May 7, 2018, an employee was crawling under a conveyor while tending to a production line and was caught by the conveyor, fracturing his hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Caught By, Conveyor, Fracture, Hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1317445.015 63 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction