Accident Summary Nr: 105775.015 - Employee catches hip on conveyor as he crawls underneath it
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317445.015 | 05/22/2018 | 311920 | Redco Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:55 p.m. on May 7, 2018, an employee was crawling under a conveyor while tending to a production line and was caught by the conveyor, fracturing his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317445.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |