Accident Summary Nr: 105702.015 - Employee falls from fixed metal ladder on a trailer and frac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312419.015 | 05/04/2018 | 484220 | D & N Equipment Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was climbing a fixed metal ladder on a trailer and fell. The employee fractured his right leg and left shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312419.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |