Accident Summary Nr: 105702.015 - Employee falls from fixed metal ladder on a trailer and frac

Accident Summary Nr: 105702.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 04/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1312419.01505/04/2018484220D & N Equipment Service, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was climbing a fixed metal ladder on a trailer and fell. The employee fractured his right leg and left shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Leg, Shoulder

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1312419.015 56 M Hospitalized injury