Accident Summary Nr: 105696.015 - Employee incurs head injury when knocked down staircase by g
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1313621.015 | 05/09/2018 | 921190 | City Of Crystal Lake - City Hall |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on May 1, 2018, an employee was going up the stairs to check if all doors were locked at the Three Oaks Recreation Center when he lost his balance from a sudden gust of wind. The employee fell down the stairs and was hospitalized with a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1313621.015 | 72 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |