Accident Summary Nr: 105685.015 - Employee faints while operating forklift and fractures nose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312138.015 | 04/30/2018 | 424710 | Ferrellgas, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 29, 2018, an employee was loading propane bottles onto a truck when he lost consciousness through a diabetic incident. The employee fell from the forklift, fracturing his nose and bruising his face. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312138.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |