Accident Summary Nr: 105677.015 - Warehouse worker struck and killed by forklift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293444.015 | 02/06/2018 | 111331 | Silver Creek & Seamans Orchard, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on January 29, 2018, an employee was working for an apple orchard. He was conducting inventory in a cold storage warehouse. He was struck by a fork truck entering the warehouse. He sustained a fatal head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293444.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |