Accident Summary Nr: 105667.015 - Employee is changing a tire on a tire changing machine and a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316796.015 | 05/18/2018 | 811111 | Mini Of Ramsey |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 8, 2018, an employee was changing a tire on the tire changing machine and amputated his finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316796.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |