Accident: 105666.015 - Employee Falls From Ladder And Is Hospitalized With Multiple
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1316787.015 | 05/18/2018 | Autozone #3934 |
At 11:30 a.m. on May 16, 2018, an employee was placing an auto part on a top she lf while on a ladder. The employee fell 8 feet to the cement floor and was hos pitalized with a fractured shoulder and several ribs as well as a punctured lung .
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1316787.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, parts |