Accident Summary Nr: 105666.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is hospitalized with multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316787.015 | 05/18/2018 | 441310 | Autozone #3934 |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 16, 2018, an employee was placing an auto part on a top shelf while on a ladder. The employee fell 8 feet to the cement floor and was hospitalized with a fractured shoulder and several ribs as well as a punctured lung.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316787.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, parts |