Accident Summary Nr: 105654.015 - Employee catches fingers with table saw blade and is hospita
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316691.015 | 05/15/2018 | 444190 | Ceramic Technics, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 9, 2019, an employee was cutting MDF plywood on a Delta 10-inch table saw model 36-725. As he was feeding the plywood into the saw, the employees left index finger and middle finger were struck by the table saws blade. The employee amputated his index fingers tip and lacerated his middle finger. The employee fractured both fingers and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316691.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Designers |