Accident Summary Nr: 105649.015 - Employee fractures back when caught by machine when it moves
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315801.015 | 05/15/2018 | 332322 | Buffalo Outfront Metalworks, L.P. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on May 10, 2018, an employee was repairing a machine when it moved unexpectedly. The employee fractured several bones in his back and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315801.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |