Accident Summary Nr: 105648.015 - Employee falls on stairwell and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316679.015 | 05/16/2018 | 921190 | Nycdcas Queens Supreme Court |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on May 11, 2018, Employee #1 was traversing a flight of stairs when he fell, landing on the lower stairwell platform. Employee #1 suffered a severe head injury and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316679.015 | 50 | F | Fatality |