Accident Summary Nr: 105609.015 - Employee tries to escort customer from store and is shot in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316290.015 | 05/16/2018 | 441310 | O'Reilly Auto Parts #2600 |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on April 19, 2018, an employee was trying to escort a customer out of the store and was shot in the stomach. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316290.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |