Accident Summary Nr: 105609.015 - Employee tries to escort customer from store and is shot in

Accident Summary Nr: 105609.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 04/19/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1316290.01505/16/2018441310O'Reilly Auto Parts #2600

Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on April 19, 2018, an employee was trying to escort a customer out of the store and was shot in the stomach. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Gunshot, Stomach, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1316290.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale