Accident Summary Nr: 105608.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1312125.015 | 04/27/2018 | 484220 | Lakeside Specialized Transportation, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was underneath a vehicle to diagnose a problem with its transmission when a coworker pulled the vehicle forward and ran over the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1312125.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Not specified mechanics and repairers |