Accident Summary Nr: 105588.015 - Employee puts foot into pot of hot cooking oil and is hospit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316146.015 | 05/15/2018 | 722511 | Lazy Dog Restaurants Llc |
Abstract: At 11:35 p.m. on May 9, 2018, an employee was cleaning the top of a pizza oven and was climbing down a step stool ladder when he stepped into a pot of hot oil. The employee was transported to the hospital where he was treated for second degree burns to his foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316146.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, private household |