Accident Summary Nr: 105583.015 - Employee replacing a light fixture is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316094.015 | 05/15/2018 | 813110 | Life Church Ministries |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 15, 2018, Employee #1 was installing a new light fixture. The employee was rewiring a connection to the new lighting fixture when he made contact with the existing electrified wiring and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316094.015 | 78 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic engineers |