Accident Summary Nr: 105582.015 - Employee catches foot between pallet and pallet jack, and fr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295520.015 | 02/16/2018 | 424410 | Restaurant Depot |
Abstract: At 9:42 a.m. on February 16, 2018, an employee was moving a pallet of product when he caught his right foot between the pallet and the electric pallet jack. The employee fractured his foot and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295520.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |