Accident Summary Nr: 105579.015 - Employee fractures ribs while loading packages
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315912.015 | 04/19/2018 | 484110 | Fedex Ground |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 2, 2018, an employee was working for a nationwide package delivery service. She was loading packages inside a trailer. She slipped and struck the ribs on her left side against a roller. She sustained fractured ribs. She was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315912.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury |