Accident Summary Nr: 105564.015 - Employee is struck by cargo bundles being unloaded from deli
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315962.015 | 05/10/2018 | 484230 | Maverick Transportation |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on May 7, 2018, an employee was walking in an unloading area and was struck by several cargo bundles while a delivery truck was being unloaded. The employee was hospitalized. No specific injuries were identified by the initial description.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315962.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |