Accident Summary Nr: 105563.015 - Employee falls from roof and sustains multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315958.015 | 05/15/2018 | 811310 | Dutch Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on May 10, 2018, an employee was shutting off water at a spigot and was attacked by bees. The employee fell off of the roof as he was trying to get away. The employee sustained damage to his liver, a concussion, several fractured ribs and his collarbone. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315958.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |