Accident Summary Nr: 105552.015 - Employee is struck by falling wall and collarbone is fractur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315868.015 | 04/16/2018 | 238130 | Geovanni Ramirez |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on April 14, 2018, Employee #1 and coworkers, employed by a construction company, were working at a multiemployer residential construction project. They were attempting to lift a wall measuring 60 feet by 10 feet when the wall fell on Employee #1. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a fractured collarbone (clavicle).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315868.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury |