Accident Summary Nr: 105546.015 - Employee falls from six foot scaffold and lacerates index fi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304353.015 | 03/27/2018 | 423330 | Only Insulation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 22, 2108, an employee was erecting a six foot scaffold to install some insulation. The employee was standing on top of the scaffold before falling to the ground and lacerating his right index finger. The employee also suffered some back pain.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1304353.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers |