Accident Summary Nr: 105531.015 - Employee suffers crushing hand injury from dough press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315704.015 | 05/14/2018 | 722513 | 91293 Nikita, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 14, 2018, Employee #1 was placing dough in the dough press. His hand became caught in the rollers and was crushed. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315704.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |