Accident Summary Nr: 105526.015 - Employee is killed in 16 foot fall to concrete slab

Accident Summary Nr: 105526.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1315647.01505/08/2018339930Zero Tolerance Entertainment, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on May 7, 2018, Employee #1 was being lifted by a forklift to retrieve a box from a pallet, 16 feet above the ground, on a storage rack. The employee fell, striking the concrete slab below, and was killed.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Fall, Pallet, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Storage Rack, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1315647.015 63 M Fatality Laborers, except construction