Accident Summary Nr: 105521.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in hopper

Accident Summary Nr: 105521.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 05/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1315606.01505/14/2018311813J&J Snack Foods Corp.

Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on May 13, 2018, Employee #1 was cleaning the hopper. The machine activated and amputated his finger. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.

Keywords: Amputated, Finger, Hopper, Lockout

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1315606.015 49 M Non Hospitalized injury