Accident Summary Nr: 105520.015 - Three employees are shocked and burned from electrical conta
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1315608.015 | 05/10/2018 | 237130 | Volt Power, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on May 2, 2018, Employees #1, #2, and #3, employed by a utility services company, were loading equipment into a truck at a multifamily residential building project. The truck became energized, and the three employees all sustained electric shocks and burns.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1315608.015 | 51 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |
|
2 | 1315608.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |
|
3 | 1315608.015 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic technicians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |