Accident Summary Nr: 105514.015 - Employee is walking past a stack of wooden pallets and punct
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287607.015 | 01/11/2018 | 115114 | Employbridge | 
Abstract: At 11:20 a.m. on November 16, 2017, an employee was breaking down pallets and walked past a stack. As he walked past the stack, the employee was stuck by a splinter and it punctured his knee. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287607.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | 