Accident Summary Nr: 105508.015 - Employee catches hair in drum shaft and is partially scalped

Accident Summary Nr: 105508.015 -- Report ID: 0830400 -- Event Date: 05/10/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1315526.01505/11/2018493130Western Consolidated Cooperative

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on May 10, 2018, and employee was spreading floor dry on the ground and was crouched under a seed treater. The employee hand her hair caught in the drum shaft and was partially scalped. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Caught By, Hair, Scalped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1315526.015 52 F Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction