Accident Summary Nr: 105494.015 - Employee falls from roof and incurs musculoskeletal injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315404.015 | 05/11/2018 | 236118 | O'Neill Builders Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 10, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a home builder, was engaged in roofing work at a one-story residential building. Employee #1 fell from the roof, a fall height of 9 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for musculoskeletal injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 9 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1315404.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 9 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |