Accident Summary Nr: 105485.015 - Employee amputates finger while using table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315334.015 | 05/11/2018 | 337110 | Avon Cabinet Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:20 a.m. on May 2, 2018, an employee was operating a table saw and amputated his right hand's small finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315334.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |