Accident Summary Nr: 105473.015 - Employee falls when work platform collapses and fractures se
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1315250.015 | 05/10/2018 | 424910 | Helena-Agri Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:10 a.m. on May 8, 2018, an employee was pulling wire conduit and was measuring supply hose. The employee fell when the platform that he was working on collapsed and fell into a pile of fertilizer. The employee fractured several ribs and bruised his chest. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1315250.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |