Accident Summary Nr: 105457.015 - Employee slips down small hill and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315064.015 | 05/10/2018 | 611110 | Bear Valley Usd - Baldwin Lane Elementary School |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on April 16, 2018, an employee had been watching students playing on the top field and went to remove them. The employee stepped from the field onto the side of a hill and slid down, fracturing her right ankle and leg. The employee was treated at Bear Valley Community Hospital and was transferred to Riverside Community Hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1315064.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers' aides |