Accident Summary Nr: 105419.015 - Employee falls while servicing LED lights and injures head

Accident Summary Nr: 105419.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 11/17/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1289368.01501/23/2018238210The Electrix Company

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 17, 2017, Employee #1, employed by an electrical services company, was servicing LED lights at a private residence. He fell and sustained head injuries. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for his injuries.

Keywords: Electrical, Electrical Work, Electrician, Fall, Fall Protection, Head, Lighting, Maintenance, Repair, Residential Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1289368.015 49 M Hospitalized injury Electricians