Accident Summary Nr: 105416.015 - Employee suffers a seizure and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314880.015 | 05/09/2018 | 611110 | Pasadena Unified School District |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 7, 2018, Employee #1, a night time custodian, was working indoors at a school gymnasium. He suffered a seizure, due to pre-existing health conditions, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314880.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |