Accident Summary Nr: 105412.015 - Employee falls off of garbage truck and is hospitalized with

Accident Summary Nr: 105412.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 05/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1314844.01505/09/2018562111Republic Services Inc.

Abstract: On May 7, 2018, an employee was riding on a trash truck and fell off, injuring his head when he struck the street. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Garbage Truck, Head, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1314844.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Waste/Debris Collector