Accident Summary Nr: 105400.015 - Employee trips and incurs laceration on leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314727.015 | 05/09/2018 | 611110 | Salinas Union High School District |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 2, 2018, an employee was walking back into a site building when he tripped over a cement wheel stop on the floor and hit his left shin on an 11 inch high cement flower planter. The employee and his supervisor bandaged his leg laceration and, a few days later, went to a nearby hospital emergency room, where he was admitted overnight for tests.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314727.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |