Accident Summary Nr: 105394.015 - Employee suffers diabetic seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313987.015 | 05/03/2018 | 611110 | Hanford Elementary School District |
Abstract: At 10:05 a.m. on May 1, 2018, an employee was supervising children playing at an elementary school. The employee fell to the ground and suffered a diabetic episode with a seizure, vomiting. The employee was hospitalized and sustained a bloody nose and lip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1313987.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Teachers' aides |