Accident Summary Nr: 105373.015 - Employee catches hand in hose winder and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314567.015 | 05/08/2018 | 314999 | Kfh Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee was rolling up a fire hose with a wheel machine and caught his right hand in the wheel, twisting the employee over. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314567.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |