Accident Summary Nr: 105326.015 - Employee trips and fractures hip on uneven tile

Accident Summary Nr: 105326.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 11/23/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1283595.01512/13/2017722513Envision Foods, Llc

Abstract: At 3:58 p.m. on November 23, 2017, an employee was walking in a permanent aisle or walkway. The employee tripped on uneven tiles, resulting in a fractured hip.

Keywords: Hip, Slip, Uneven Ground

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1283595.015 46 M Hospitalized injury Food counter, fountain and related occupations