Accident Summary Nr: 105322.015 - Employee reports leg abscess and infection on leg

Accident Summary Nr: 105322.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 01/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1293052.01502/06/2018611110Fresno Unified School District

Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on January 12, 2018, an employee reported an abscess and infection on his left leg. No information was provided in initial report of how injury occurred. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Infection, Leg, Water

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1293052.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Plumbers, Pipefitters, & Steamfitters