Accident Summary Nr: 105311.015 - Employee is hospitalized with suspected heat stress
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1314018.015 | 05/07/2018 | 238110 | Baker Shindler Contracting Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 3, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was engaged in concrete finishing work at a job site. He reported symptoms of possible heat stress. Employee #1 was hospitalized with suspected heat stress.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1314018.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |