Accident Summary Nr: 105309.015 - Restaurant employee cleaning fryer sustains second degree bu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1279882.015 | 11/29/2017 | 722513 | Del Taco, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on November 8, 2017, an employee was working for a limited-service restaurant. She was cleaning a fryer with a spatula. She was scraping the inside of the fryer with a spatula, when her right hand and forearm slipped into the hot oil in the fryer. The employee sustained a second degree burns. She was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1279882.015 | 25 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Food batchmakers |