Accident Summary Nr: 105307.015 - Employee falls from ladder while troubleshooting equipment a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314005.015 | 03/05/2018 | 812332 | Brady Linen Services, Llc |
Abstract: On March 3, 2018, an employee was troubleshooting some equipment trouble and fell off of a ladder, fracturing his leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314005.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |