Accident Summary Nr: 105304.015 - Employee is injured when caught in a conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1308618.015 | 04/11/2018 | 331110 | Voestalpine Texas, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 8, 2018, Employee #1 sustained injuries as a result of being caught in a conveyor belt and was hospitalized . No other details were given.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1308618.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |