Accident Summary Nr: 105303.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by scrap metal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1313951.015 | 05/07/2018 | 333999 | Bordeau Metals Llc |
Abstract: At 9:53 a.m. on April 9, 2018, Employee #1 was removing scrap metal from a trailer. He dropped the scrap metal on his leg, lacerating and fracturing it. He was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1313951.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, n.e.c. |